ACL reconstruction, arthroscopic
CPT 29888 · 94 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$1,438.40
Median$9,001.20
Highest$41,020.67
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | |||
| California | 36 | $1,438.40 | $9,001.20 | $35,972.40 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 6 | $32,142.40 | $32,142.40 | $32,142.40 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $41,020.67 | $41,020.67 | $41,020.67 |
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 8 | $8,358.27 | $8,358.27 | $8,358.27 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.