Breast ultrasound, one breast, complete
CPT 76641 · 103 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$85.96
Median$442.26
Highest$11,275.27
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $85.96 | $212.44 | $266.48 |
| California | 36 | $187.20 | $556.40 | $4,353.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $1,620.00 | $2,628.15 | $11,275.27 |
| Illinois | 6 | $354.09 | $614.74 | $1,176.00 |
| Michigan | 6 | $203.94 | $248.25 | $418.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $1,139.00 | $1,274.00 | $1,409.00 |
| New Jersey | 12 | |||
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $168.84 | $442.26 | $442.26 |
| Washington | 5 | $306.80 | $332.16 | $332.16 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.