Breast ultrasound, one breast, limited
CPT 76642 · 104 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$67.90
Median$346.19
Highest$8,119.99
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $67.90 | $167.81 | $210.49 |
| California | 37 | $173.95 | $458.50 | $3,386.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $1,533.00 | $2,628.15 | $8,119.99 |
| Illinois | 6 | $321.75 | $592.40 | $695.23 |
| Michigan | 6 | $160.29 | $275.63 | $418.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $1,679.75 | $1,856.38 | $2,033.00 |
| New Jersey | 12 | |||
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $285.48 | $346.19 | $346.19 |
| Washington | 5 | $322.92 | $332.16 | $332.16 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.