Cataract removal with lens implant
CPT 66984 · 75 hospitals in 9 states
Lowest cash price$3,786.00
Median$5,044.00
Highest$8,624.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 35 | $4,018.56 | $5,044.00 | $8,624.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 5 | |||
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 12 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 3 | $4,301.64 | $4,301.64 | $4,301.64 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.