Colonoscopy, diagnostic
CPT 45378 · 99 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$498.40
Median$2,080.00
Highest$8,744.40
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 11 | |||
| California | 37 | $498.40 | $2,080.00 | $8,744.40 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 6 | |||
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 11 | |||
| Washington | 5 | $1,932.48 | $1,932.48 | $1,932.48 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.