Cystoscopy (bladder scope)
CPT 52000 · 100 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$256.55
Median$1,671.23
Highest$12,825.60
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | |||
| California | 36 | $256.55 | $1,617.20 | $12,825.60 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 7 | $259.05 | $605.78 | $3,359.32 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $4,287.22 | $4,287.22 | $4,287.22 |
| Michigan | 3 | $428.67 | $428.67 | $428.67 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $1,671.23 | $1,671.23 | $2,748.03 |
| Washington | 5 | $1,171.56 | $1,639.20 | $1,639.20 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.