Drug screen, instrument chemistry
CPT 80307 · 108 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$15.71
Median$275.42
Highest$4,712.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $15.71 | $29.55 | $36.65 |
| California | 37 | $37.30 | $433.16 | $4,712.50 |
| Colorado | 6 | $495.28 | $1,968.78 | $4,294.98 |
| Illinois | 7 | $85.14 | $268.90 | $668.86 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $133.50 | $133.50 | $133.50 |
| Michigan | 6 | $32.04 | $547.88 | $629.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $558.00 | $610.50 | $663.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $68.35 | $68.35 | $68.35 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $275.42 | $275.42 | $501.84 |
| Washington | 5 | $150.72 | $167.52 | $167.52 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.