ECG tracing only (no interpretation)
CPT 93005 · 108 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$46.31
Median$271.92
Highest$2,810.45
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $106.97 | $118.92 | $133.58 |
| California | 37 | $127.20 | $338.00 | $1,941.25 |
| Colorado | 6 | $861.25 | $1,304.85 | $2,810.45 |
| Illinois | 7 | $68.82 | $197.34 | $306.00 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $181.40 | $181.40 | $181.40 |
| Michigan | 6 | $120.15 | $429.00 | $491.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $392.00 | $610.13 | $828.25 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $46.31 | $74.53 | $85.33 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $154.35 | $271.92 | $284.07 |
| Washington | 5 | $102.44 | $178.08 | $178.08 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.