Fetal non-stress test
CPT 59025 · 101 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$76.68
Median$557.85
Highest$6,839.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | $286.71 | $493.29 | $559.02 |
| California | 37 | $118.43 | $505.50 | $5,058.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $841.00 | $1,898.73 | $3,520.20 |
| Illinois | 6 | $76.68 | $481.53 | $835.80 |
| Michigan | 5 | $561.51 | $1,172.25 | $1,678.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $416.00 | $416.00 | $416.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $202.86 | $557.85 | $557.85 |
| Washington | 5 | $554.88 | $554.88 | $802.36 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.