Group psychotherapy
CPT 90853 · 93 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$39.20
Median$271.96
Highest$2,433.60
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 2 | $122.00 | $189.00 | $256.00 |
| California | 36 | $39.20 | $271.96 | $2,433.60 |
| Colorado | 6 | $354.00 | $406.37 | $471.60 |
| Illinois | 6 | $128.04 | $248.85 | $347.40 |
| Michigan | 4 | $424.50 | $424.50 | $424.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $496.00 | $728.00 | $960.00 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $68.32 | $86.77 | $132.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $97.39 | $643.20 | $643.20 |
| Washington | 5 | $206.96 | $210.24 | $210.24 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.