Hydromorphone (Dilaudid) injection, up to 4 mg
HCPCS J1170 · 58 hospitals in 7 states
Lowest cash price$11.24
Median$85.79
Highest$245.91
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 18 | $11.24 | $54.00 | $245.91 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 1 | $13.41 | $13.41 | $13.41 |
| New Jersey | 12 | |||
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 12 | $85.79 | $85.79 | $85.79 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.