IV hydration, first hour
CPT 96360 · 108 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$72.00
Median$442.00
Highest$11,350.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $96.61 | $141.17 | $178.69 |
| California | 37 | $84.89 | $442.00 | $3,639.50 |
| Colorado | 6 | $1,294.60 | $1,872.38 | $2,531.00 |
| Illinois | 7 | $144.67 | $330.19 | $602.40 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $1,229.00 | $1,229.00 | $1,229.00 |
| Michigan | 6 | $72.00 | $753.75 | $11,350.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $575.25 | $891.63 | $1,208.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $146.39 | $215.92 | $254.89 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $144.00 | $488.60 | $527.15 |
| Washington | 5 | $364.00 | $430.08 | $430.08 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.