IV push injection, each additional drug
CPT 96375 · 108 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$50.40
Median$197.60
Highest$1,016.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $74.27 | $94.63 | $122.15 |
| California | 37 | $72.96 | $197.60 | $946.80 |
| Colorado | 6 | $603.35 | $860.95 | $1,016.50 |
| Illinois | 7 | $75.11 | $148.93 | $220.80 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $255.00 | $255.00 | $255.00 |
| Michigan | 6 | $107.25 | $243.75 | $366.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $268.00 | $516.50 | $765.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $65.83 | $107.95 | $123.60 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $180.00 | $235.24 | $255.96 |
| Washington | 5 | $50.40 | $83.04 | $200.72 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.