Knee arthroscopy, meniscus trim (meniscectomy)
CPT 29881 · 91 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$960.00
Median$5,148.00
Highest$27,567.79
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 10 | |||
| California | 36 | $960.00 | $5,148.00 | $27,567.79 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 3 | |||
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 8 | $8,186.99 | $8,186.99 | $8,186.99 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.