Left heart catheterization with coronary angiogram
CPT 93458 · 570 hospitals in 20 states
Lowest cash price$70.31
Median$9,673.00
Highest$133,099.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 19 | $2,547.31 | $6,267.90 | $17,355.00 |
| California | 81 | $4,149.00 | $12,927.20 | $39,399.00 |
| Colorado | 11 | $5,666.01 | $9,348.85 | $17,453.10 |
| Florida | 23 | $3,084.00 | $12,321.00 | $33,069.58 |
| Georgia | 22 | $7,356.03 | $9,933.30 | $10,710.00 |
| Illinois | 39 | $2,633.59 | $8,674.36 | $32,964.33 |
| Indiana | 10 | $5,289.22 | $9,837.99 | $16,749.60 |
| Maryland | 3 | $70.31 | $81.65 | $124.62 |
| Massachusetts | 17 | $3,761.86 | $9,256.95 | $24,375.00 |
| Michigan | 18 | $664.40 | $12,063.67 | $24,707.25 |
| Minnesota | 10 | $2,857.40 | $4,029.64 | $5,940.00 |
| Missouri | 10 | $5,370.30 | $24,878.67 | $73,196.98 |
| New Hampshire | 4 | $23,476.00 | $23,476.00 | $23,476.00 |
| New Jersey | 46 | $1,694.40 | $4,172.18 | $133,099.00 |
| New York | 83 | $177.10 | $5,849.00 | $27,566.00 |
| North Carolina | 13 | $3,954.15 | $14,653.28 | $14,653.28 |
| Pennsylvania | 22 | $3,189.00 | $6,954.32 | $31,490.10 |
| Texas | 113 | $3,208.55 | $11,946.15 | $65,833.39 |
| Virginia | 11 | $7,083.50 | $9,673.00 | $12,858.00 |
| Washington | 15 | $2,921.88 | $10,224.77 | $27,393.80 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.