Leg or arm vein ultrasound, one side
CPT 93971 · 109 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$182.53
Median$803.29
Highest$7,285.92
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $182.53 | $235.00 | $290.74 |
| California | 37 | $272.63 | $1,047.90 | $1,745.70 |
| Colorado | 6 | $2,313.00 | $4,286.27 | $7,285.92 |
| Illinois | 7 | $385.36 | $634.92 | $1,194.60 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $664.50 | $664.50 | $664.50 |
| Michigan | 6 | $351.00 | $840.00 | $1,245.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $3,029.00 | $3,124.38 | $3,219.75 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $232.97 | $370.36 | $810.54 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $577.71 | $803.29 | $803.29 |
| Washington | 5 | $496.60 | $616.32 | $616.32 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.