Lower back nerve root injection with imaging guidance
CPT 64483 · 102 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$754.60
Median$2,251.00
Highest$7,660.20
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 9 | $1,024.62 | $1,265.06 | $1,668.25 |
| California | 36 | $754.60 | $1,939.60 | $7,660.20 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 7 | $830.28 | $1,107.94 | $4,018.45 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $5,128.42 | $5,128.42 | $5,128.42 |
| Michigan | 5 | $1,605.87 | $3,661.50 | $4,031.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $2,251.00 | $2,251.00 | $2,284.54 |
| Washington | 5 | $1,783.60 | $2,542.08 | $2,542.08 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.