Lower back spinal injection (epidural), without imaging
CPT 62322 · 100 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$399.60
Median$1,648.40
Highest$6,839.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 8 | $399.60 | $491.38 | $636.81 |
| California | 36 | $517.92 | $1,648.40 | $3,750.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 7 | $443.85 | $762.86 | $4,198.16 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $5,357.77 | $5,357.77 | $5,357.77 |
| Michigan | 4 | $2,931.75 | $2,931.75 | $2,931.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $3,786.00 | $5,224.50 | $6,839.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $987.12 | $1,450.84 | $1,450.84 |
| Washington | 5 | $2,092.80 | $2,092.80 | $2,092.80 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.