Obstetric blood test panel
CPT 80055 · 88 hospitals in 9 states
Lowest cash price$52.59
Median$253.73
Highest$1,857.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 35 | $148.40 | $431.20 | $1,043.25 |
| Colorado | 6 | $1,857.00 | $1,857.00 | $1,857.00 |
| Illinois | 6 | $76.04 | $191.86 | $267.60 |
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $52.59 | $52.59 | $52.59 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $252.96 | $253.73 | $253.73 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.