Office consultation, about 60 minutes
CPT 99244 · 39 hospitals in 7 states
Lowest cash price$105.70
Median$388.00
Highest$656.91
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 8 | $105.70 | $324.00 | $388.00 |
| Illinois | 7 | $514.73 | $514.73 | $514.73 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $656.91 | $656.91 | $656.91 |
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Jersey | 15 | $349.00 | $349.00 | $349.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 1 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.