Ondansetron (Zofran) injection, per 1 mg
HCPCS J2405 · 85 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$3.60
Median$28.30
Highest$951.79
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 1 | |||
| California | 37 | $3.60 | $22.17 | $220.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $48.25 | $559.83 | $951.79 |
| Illinois | 4 | $9.25 | $35.74 | $137.33 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $131.17 | $131.17 | $131.17 |
| Michigan | 6 | $3.75 | $14.88 | $24.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $14.00 | $22.00 | $30.00 |
| New Jersey | 6 | |||
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $6.12 | $28.30 | $28.30 |
| Washington | 5 | $36.04 | $36.04 | $37.82 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.