Partial thromboplastin time (PTT), clotting test
CPT 85730 · 109 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$6.61
Median$87.67
Highest$822.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $7.30 | $21.77 | $51.30 |
| California | 37 | $13.78 | $111.28 | $735.25 |
| Colorado | 6 | $442.17 | $640.46 | $822.00 |
| Illinois | 7 | $22.11 | $38.16 | $121.20 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $58.20 | $58.20 | $58.20 |
| Michigan | 6 | $51.48 | $161.63 | $185.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $226.00 | $286.88 | $347.75 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $6.61 | $6.61 | $27.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $81.81 | $87.67 | $118.76 |
| Washington | 5 | $37.92 | $37.92 | $41.08 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.