Physical therapy evaluation, low complexity
CPT 97161 · 109 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$66.57
Median$237.28
Highest$1,740.45
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $66.57 | $86.07 | $113.21 |
| California | 37 | $92.80 | $258.65 | $721.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $386.10 | $829.45 | $1,740.45 |
| Illinois | 7 | $74.56 | $130.43 | $189.80 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $242.30 | $242.30 | $242.30 |
| Michigan | 6 | $133.02 | $702.00 | $1,250.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $387.00 | $592.75 | $798.50 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $291.50 | $291.50 | $291.50 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $103.05 | $237.28 | $351.47 |
| Washington | 5 | $204.36 | $221.28 | $221.28 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.