Pregnancy ultrasound, 14 weeks or later, single baby
CPT 76805 · 106 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$79.66
Median$590.27
Highest$5,716.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $79.66 | $196.87 | $246.95 |
| California | 37 | $272.63 | $728.00 | $5,716.50 |
| Colorado | 6 | $2,617.83 | $3,039.13 | $5,618.18 |
| Illinois | 6 | $367.29 | $548.65 | $573.21 |
| Michigan | 6 | $287.37 | $1,125.38 | $1,551.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $1,618.00 | $2,182.88 | $2,747.75 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $120.09 | $193.46 | $221.29 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $571.23 | $590.27 | $607.12 |
| Washington | 5 | $477.88 | $617.28 | $617.28 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.