Prothrombin time (PT/INR), clotting test
CPT 85610 · 109 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$4.72
Median$84.55
Highest$752.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $6.08 | $18.14 | $42.75 |
| California | 37 | $11.14 | $95.16 | $606.50 |
| Colorado | 6 | $310.85 | $467.48 | $752.00 |
| Illinois | 7 | $20.46 | $29.60 | $91.80 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $38.00 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| Michigan | 6 | $42.39 | $85.88 | $91.50 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $105.00 | $130.63 | $156.25 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $4.72 | $4.72 | $21.50 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $71.17 | $84.55 | $84.55 |
| Washington | 5 | $25.44 | $25.44 | $27.56 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.