Sepsis, without major complications
MS-DRG 872 · 103 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$2,085.00
Median$8,869.09
Highest$16,384.54
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $8,869.09 | $11,982.51 | $16,384.54 |
| California | 37 | |||
| Colorado | 6 | |||
| Illinois | 6 | |||
| Michigan | 3 | |||
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 14 | $2,085.00 | $3,003.50 | $5,589.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | |||
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.