Septoplasty (nasal septum repair)
CPT 30520 · 481 hospitals in 19 states
Lowest cash price$30.00
Median$4,558.89
Highest$74,226.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $4,068.55 | $4,068.55 | $4,068.55 |
| California | 74 | $1,284.19 | $4,924.40 | $45,169.00 |
| Colorado | 11 | $2,932.65 | $3,121.85 | $3,311.05 |
| Florida | 22 | $3,406.86 | $3,406.86 | $26,025.79 |
| Georgia | 13 | $8,466.00 | $8,466.00 | $8,466.00 |
| Illinois | 29 | $967.32 | $24,106.10 | $34,831.19 |
| Indiana | 3 | $5,694.45 | $7,881.12 | $10,067.79 |
| Massachusetts | 14 | $1,350.00 | $2,975.12 | $7,782.77 |
| Michigan | 14 | $1,538.30 | $4,558.89 | $22,055.09 |
| Minnesota | 8 | $30.00 | $1,756.23 | $10,444.74 |
| Missouri | 4 | $8,121.38 | $9,449.21 | $12,270.22 |
| New Hampshire | 3 | |||
| New Jersey | 39 | $2,089.89 | $4,308.55 | $13,820.00 |
| New York | 82 | $408.98 | $3,837.72 | $26,668.48 |
| North Carolina | 12 | |||
| Pennsylvania | 17 | $734.00 | $3,802.48 | $27,992.76 |
| Texas | 97 | $2,078.40 | $3,652.15 | $13,025.22 |
| Virginia | 11 | |||
| Washington | 15 | $4,925.96 | $5,621.22 | $74,226.50 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.