Shoulder X-ray, 2 or more views
CPT 73030 · 613 hospitals in 21 states
Lowest cash price$9.00
Median$298.00
Highest$12,782.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 23 | $53.01 | $84.68 | $1,172.00 |
| California | 89 | $111.00 | $513.52 | $3,229.00 |
| Colorado | 12 | $135.83 | $1,285.70 | $5,758.50 |
| Florida | 27 | $86.00 | $524.40 | $1,153.60 |
| Georgia | 22 | $217.35 | $276.90 | $397.00 |
| Illinois | 43 | $18.30 | $312.86 | $783.00 |
| Indiana | 10 | $108.47 | $220.05 | $611.10 |
| Maryland | 12 | $75.12 | $184.26 | $517.60 |
| Massachusetts | 21 | $119.40 | $339.00 | $702.00 |
| Michigan | 19 | $106.85 | $247.75 | $603.00 |
| Minnesota | 12 | $132.08 | $208.99 | $236.50 |
| Missouri | 14 | $199.20 | $312.75 | $592.15 |
| New Hampshire | 4 | $542.00 | $1,225.13 | $2,129.00 |
| New Jersey | 44 | $74.10 | $116.63 | $12,782.00 |
| New York | 92 | $9.00 | $201.75 | $1,647.00 |
| North Carolina | 13 | $179.82 | $232.50 | $279.28 |
| Pennsylvania | 23 | $85.00 | $334.23 | $1,160.24 |
| Texas | 112 | $86.02 | $399.22 | $4,784.63 |
| Virginia | 11 | $298.00 | $319.00 | $2,571.81 |
| Washington | 9 | $171.60 | $264.48 | $617.60 |
| West Virginia | 1 | $178.00 | $178.00 | $178.00 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.