Sleep study, overnight in a sleep lab
CPT 95810 · 84 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$1,004.00
Median$4,658.81
Highest$24,070.20
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 2 | $3,172.50 | $3,532.50 | $3,892.50 |
| California | 26 | $1,382.88 | $4,888.80 | $4,936.44 |
| Colorado | 6 | $8,039.75 | $18,005.05 | $24,070.20 |
| Illinois | 6 | $2,163.85 | $3,617.71 | $5,143.20 |
| Michigan | 6 | $2,952.45 | $7,668.38 | $11,553.00 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $6,381.00 | $9,112.00 | $11,843.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $1,004.00 | $1,581.11 | $1,702.92 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $4,141.16 | $4,658.81 | $4,658.81 |
| Washington | 5 | $1,822.08 | $4,476.48 | $4,476.48 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.