Sleep study with CPAP titration
CPT 95811 · 84 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$1,150.42
Median$4,487.79
Highest$28,263.95
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 2 | $3,657.68 | $4,072.73 | $4,487.79 |
| California | 26 | $1,810.56 | $3,651.20 | $4,974.85 |
| Colorado | 6 | $10,233.00 | $20,988.82 | $28,263.95 |
| Illinois | 6 | $2,339.60 | $3,897.92 | $5,584.80 |
| Michigan | 6 | $2,952.45 | $9,308.25 | $12,294.75 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $8,377.00 | $10,420.25 | $12,463.50 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $1,150.42 | $1,811.69 | $1,951.25 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $4,654.35 | $5,236.15 | $5,236.15 |
| Washington | 5 | $2,163.20 | $4,476.48 | $4,476.48 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.