TB skin test
CPT 86580 · 95 hospitals in 10 states
Lowest cash price$6.75
Median$60.68
Highest$935.83
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 37 | $29.40 | $61.60 | $935.83 |
| Colorado | 6 | $173.51 | $226.29 | $532.64 |
| Illinois | 7 | $16.83 | $25.25 | $133.78 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $170.73 | $170.73 | $170.73 |
| Michigan | 6 | $18.75 | $54.75 | $359.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $111.00 | $111.00 | $111.00 |
| New Jersey | 14 | $10.20 | $17.83 | $20.44 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $6.75 | $60.68 | $60.68 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.