Therapeutic activities, 15 minutes
CPT 97530 · 109 hospitals in 11 states
Lowest cash price$19.40
Median$122.76
Highest$632.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 13 | $19.40 | $30.30 | $56.24 |
| California | 37 | $46.28 | $137.28 | $554.00 |
| Colorado | 6 | $240.94 | $272.00 | $632.50 |
| Illinois | 7 | $34.50 | $74.49 | $329.60 |
| Massachusetts | 1 | $195.10 | $195.10 | $195.10 |
| Michigan | 6 | $43.20 | $234.00 | $473.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | $224.00 | $291.25 | $358.50 |
| New Jersey | 15 | $76.50 | $76.50 | $76.50 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $76.05 | $122.76 | $147.08 |
| Washington | 5 | $55.12 | $105.12 | $105.12 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.