Treadmill stress test, complete
CPT 93015 · 57 hospitals in 7 states
Lowest cash price$238.00
Median$270.40
Highest$847.50
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 27 | $238.00 | $270.40 | $270.40 |
| Illinois | 6 | |||
| Michigan | 3 | $847.50 | $847.50 | $847.50 |
| New Jersey | 13 | $358.34 | $358.34 | $358.34 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 1 | |||
| Washington | 3 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.