Urinalysis, manual, with microscope
CPT 81000 · 91 hospitals in 9 states
Lowest cash price$2.23
Median$31.72
Highest$922.00
Posted figures from each hospital's own machine-readable file. Pick a state to see every hospital.
| State | Hospitals | Lowest cash | Median cash | Highest cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California | 36 | $2.23 | $31.72 | $165.76 |
| Colorado | 6 | $922.00 | $922.00 | $922.00 |
| Illinois | 6 | $7.26 | $15.02 | $22.79 |
| Michigan | 4 | $47.25 | $47.25 | $47.25 |
| New Hampshire | 2 | |||
| New Jersey | 15 | $4.42 | $4.42 | $20.00 |
| New York | 4 | |||
| Texas | 13 | $13.23 | $39.33 | $39.33 |
| Washington | 5 |
We index the hospitals of New York, New Jersey and the 25 largest US metro areas whose price files we could find and read. A blank cash column means none of that state's indexed hospitals post a discounted cash price for this code.